Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Macon, Georgia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Macon, Georgia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Macon, Georgia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5956,584
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0679,363
ParanaArgentina 7,5724,705
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4784,647
PehuajoArgentina 7,9534,942
PergaminoArgentina 7,7884,839
PigeArgentina 8,1225,047
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,4524,631
PosadasArgentina 7,2924,531
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0554,384
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,4264,615
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0525,004
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,17111,292
Port HedlandAustralia 17,41810,824
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2133,239
ParakouBenin 9,1015,655
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8334,246
ParacatuBrazil 6,7904,219
ParanaBrazil 6,3073,919
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4674,640
ParanaibaBrazil 6,7724,208
ParintinsBrazil 4,8433,009
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9343,687
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5384,684
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,9374,311
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3923,972
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7134,172
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0434,376
PeixeBrazil 6,2183,864
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5424,066
PicosBrazil 6,2783,901
PiraiBrazil 7,4604,636
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5384,063
PompeuBrazil 7,0854,403
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,8214,239
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0543,141
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4054,602
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,0633,146
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7654,825
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0953,787
PosseBrazil 6,5404,064
PlevenBulgaria 8,8575,504
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9485,560
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,0139,329
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6792,286
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9922,481
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4942,171
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,570975
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,361846
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1521,337
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8612,399
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6401,640
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0642,526
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2601,404
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8761,787
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8632,401
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3592,709
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5691,596
ParronChile 7,5694,704
Puerto AysenChile 8,7545,440
Puerto MonttChile 8,3145,166
Punta ArenasChile 9,6105,972
PingbianChina 12,6777,878
PeralesColombia 3,2652,029
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3912,107
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,5311,573
PragueCzech Republic 7,7964,844
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,0201,255
PimentelDominican Republic 2,0211,256
PoloDominican Republic 2,0431,270
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,9411,206
PichilingueEcuador 3,7842,351
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7672,341
PuyoEcuador 3,8512,393
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2216,352
ParisFrance 7,0674,391
PerpignanFrance 7,3574,572
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,17310,671
Port-GentilGabon 10,2746,385
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7882,354
PotsdamGermany 7,6074,727
PatrasGreece 8,9895,586
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9343,066
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2302,628
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8801,790
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,9521,213
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,9441,208
PecsHungary 8,2775,144
PambanIndia 15,0069,325
PuneIndia 13,8368,598
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,45810,227
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,13410,026
PadovaItaly 7,8804,897
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7834,837
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3775,206
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3575,193
PantelleriaItaly 8,3475,187
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8024,848
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0004,971
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0454,999
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2005,096
PiacenzaItaly 7,7554,819
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8644,887
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9594,946
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1955,093
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4185,231
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1185,045
PrizziItaly 8,4075,225
PakseLaos 14,6059,075
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,7709,799
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9329,900
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9619,919
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1407,544
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5605,319
PatheinMyanmar 14,5129,018
PutaoMyanmar 13,3398,289
PyiMyanmar 14,2878,878
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1618,178
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1188,152
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0528,110
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,0721,288
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,7796,077
PohangNorth Korea 11,6357,230
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4807,134
PadidanPakistan 12,7527,924
PanjgurPakistan 12,5557,802
ParachinarPakistan 12,1207,532
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6897,885
PeshawarPakistan 12,1607,556
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2078,828
PilarParaguay 7,1474,441
PiscoPeru 5,2233,246
PiuraPeru 4,2272,626
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,2663,272
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,7329,154
PoznanPoland 7,8334,868
PrzemyslPoland 8,3385,181
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6414,127
PortalegrePortugal 6,6934,159
Porto Portugal 6,5324,059
PavelecRussia 8,9465,559
PecoraRussia 8,6215,357
PermRussia 9,2625,756
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7485,436
PetrozavodskRussia 8,1325,054
PjatigorskRussia 9,9166,162
PoronajskRussia 9,8016,090
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4915,898
Providenja BayRussia 6,7474,192
PskovRussia 8,1375,056
PodorSenegal 7,0524,382
PopradSlovakia 8,2285,113
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5838,440
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4668,368
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4904,654
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1609,420
Port SudanSudan 11,4587,120
ParamariboSuriname 4,1962,607
PiteňSweden 7,3914,593
PalmyraSyria 10,3936,458
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9595,567
PhetchabunThailand 14,5289,028
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,4969,008
PhraeThailand 14,3498,916
PhuketThailand 15,4979,630
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4699,612
Prachin BuriThailand 14,7899,190
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,0499,352
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3522,083
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5714,084
PoltavaUkraine 9,0255,608
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8184,858
PradoUruguay 8,0404,996
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0995,033
Palestine, IlUsa 803499
Pana, IlUsa 889553
Paoli, InUsa 732455
Paris, IlUsa 900559
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8511,150
Pascagoula, MsUsa 532331
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,2981,428
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,273791
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,240771
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,370851
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3242,066
Pensacola, FlUsa 416258
Peoria, IlUsa 1,036644
Perry, OkUsa 1,278794
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,097681
Philo, OhUsa 825513
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6361,638
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9411,206
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 793493
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8151,128
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6691,037
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 921573
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,259782
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,531952
Pocahontas, ArUsa 768477
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7671,720
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8151,128
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,038645
Pontotoc, MsUsa 525326
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6902,293
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,031640
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,200746
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6902,293
Portage, WiUsa 1,340832
Portland, MaineUsa 1,6811,045
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6082,242
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,324823
Prescott, ArUsa 880547
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2612,027
Princess Anne, MdUsa 910565
Princeton, InUsa 709441
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,473916
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9821,232
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4472,142
PetaukeZambia 13,1748,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -